Kalyan Jewellers Gold Rate Today in Chennai

Do you want to know Kalyan jewellers gold rate today (May 29, 2024)? Then, you are with the best website that will provide you with accurate and genuine gold prices.

Today 22 Carat & 24 Carat Gold Price Per Gram in Kalyan Jewellers (INR) – May 29, 2024

Today's DateCarat1 Gram8 Grams
May 29, 202422K Gold Rate Today584546760
24K Gold Rate Today638151048
18K Gold Rate Today478638288

Today Silver Rate & Platinum Rate in Kalyan Jewellers (INR) – May 29, 2024

Today's DateType1 Gram1 KG
May 28, 2024Silver83.583500
Platinum3412-

Gold Price in Chennai for Last 10 Days

DateStandard Gold (22 K)Pure Gold (24 K)
# of Grams1
Gram
1 Sovereign
(8 Gram)
1
Gram
1 Sovereign
(8 Gram)
22 October 2023567045360614049120
21 October 2023566045280613049040
20 October 2023558544680605548440
19 October 2023556044480603048240
18 October 2023551544120598547880
17 October 2023553044240600048000
16 October 2023555544440602548200
15 October 2023555544440602548200
14 October 2023551044080598047840
13 October 2023543043440590047200

The Decision of Gold Rate in Chennai

The gold rate in Chennai is principally decided based on changes in US dollars rates. Furthermore, it also varies with the change in the cost of import, interest rates fixed by banks, and many other criteria. Also, the price of gold in Chennai depends on the rates of gold in other cities. Today gold rate in chennai (May 29, 2024) might not be the same as yesterday or will be the same tomorrow. Even it can change in the hour of a day.

Calculation of Daily Gold rate in Kalyan Jewellery Showrooms in Chennai

People who buy gold as jewellery do not pay the same price across the nation. Today gold rate in Chennai differs from today gold rate in any other city of India because there is a difference in transportation cost or different jewellery associations. In India, jewellery and bullion associations regulate gold prices twice a day. It is calculated by taking international gold rates at the time of calculation and adding incurred costs that cause the variation of the live gold rate in Chennai or other cities.

error: Content is protected !!